Staff

Come and meet the staff at our school.

Mrs Marie Baxter                                          

Head Teacher                                                                                    

Mrs Suzanne Sanders

 

Mr Robert Sheehan

Deputy Head Teacher

                                            

Assistant Head Teacher

FOUNDATION STAGE

Nursery Teacher:

Support Staff:

 

Teacher:  Rec- St George:

Support Staff:

 

Teacher : Rec- St Anne:

Support Staff:

Miss Skipper

Mrs Vincer

 

Miss Diver

Mrs Viani

 

Mrs Saunders

Miss Davidson

Foundation Support Staff:

Mrs Martin, Miss Khosho

 

KEY STAGE 1

Teacher: Year 1 -St Bernadette

Support Staff:

Miss Quigley

Mrs Bullen

 

Teacher: Year 1- St Pius

Support Staff:

Mrs Turkington

Mrs Day

 

Teacher: Year 2- St Clare

Support Staff:

Miss Honey

Mrs Channi

 

Teacher: Year 2- St David

Support Staff:

Mrs Murphy

Mrs Dewar

 

KS1 Support Staff:Mrs Capella, Miss Hebborn, Mrs Bell

KEY STAGE 2

Teacher: Year 3 - St Cecilia       Support Staff:              

Miss Morales

Mrs North

 

Teachers : Year 3 - St Peter

Support Staff:

Miss Condon, Miss Willson

Mrs Stothert

 

Teacher: Year 4 - St Andrew

Support Staff:

Mrs Scarborough

Mr McDonald

 

Teacher: Year 4 - St Patrick

Support Staff:

Miss Hutchings

Mr McDonald

 

Teacher: Year 5 - St Anthony

Support Staff:

Mr Webb

Ms Keyrouz

 

Teachers: Year 5 - St Catherine

Support Staff:

Mr Sheehan, Mrs Singfield

Ms Keyrouz

 

Teacher: Year 6 - St Francis

Support Staff:

Mr Clark

Mrs D'Souza

 

Teacher Year 6 - St Joseph

Support Staff:

Mr Duncan

Mrs D'Souza

 

KS2 Support Staff:       

Mrs Rajapakse, Mrs Bell, Mr Salter, Mrs Jimenez, Mrs Wentworth

 

ADMIN/OFFICE STAFF

Mrs Axtell, Mrs Booth, Mrs Lewis, Mrs Rogers

INCLUSION

Mrs McMullen, SENCO, Inclusion and PPG Lead

PPA

Mr Smith, Sports Lead

Mrs Casella Jones- Spanish

MIDDAY SUPERVISORS

Mrs Bullen, Mrs Dewar, Mrs D’Souza,

Ms Johnson, Ms Keyrouz, Mrs North, Mr Salter,

 Mrs Stothert, Mrs Wentworth, Mr McDonald

CRUSADERS CLUB

Mrs Geci, Mrs George, Miss Hebborn, Ms Johnson, Miss Lenderyou,

Mrs Mudiyanselage, Mrs Capella

PREMISES TEAM

Mr Lewis,  Mr Ravindran